Thailand Lawyers Thailand Lawyers


Chaninat & Leeds

Suite 10/154, Trendy Office Building 18th
Floor,
Sukhumvit Road
Soi 13 Bangkok,
Thailand 10110

Tel : (662)168 7001-3
Fax: (662)168 7004

Email:

Thailand Lawyers
 
 

American Immigration
Lawyers Association
 
US Attorney
Admitted and Qualified
US District Court


.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

H1 - B

Thai visitors who travel to the US for short business visits require business visas. The H1-B visa is for specialists or fashion models of distinguished ability who wish to work in the United States. In order to qualify for an H1-B visa certain qualifications of the Immigration and Nationality Act must be met.

Normally, in order to get an H1-B visa a worker must establish that their occupation requires particularly specialized knowledge and qualifications. There is also a limit to the number of foreign applicants who are approved each year to receive H1B visas; currently, the number is set at 65,000.

Thai citizens who legitimately wish to travel to the USA on a business visa such as an E1 visa, E2 visa, H1-B visa, or B1 visa should have little difficulty as long as their applications are well documented with required materials.

.....................................................

Want to know more? Read our introductory Fiancee Visa FAQ or check out our Marriage Visa FAQ, K1 vs K3 Visa Comparision FAQ or Immediate Relative Visa FAQ.


 

 

Home

Contact Us

Site Map

 www.usa-fiance-visa-lawyer.com

(Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only. No warranty is expressed or implied.
Before taking any legal action, persons are advised to seek the advice of an attorney qualified in the area of law concerned.)